COMMITTEES HEADED BY THE DEPUTY COMMISSIONER, TUMAKURU
SI.No Name of the Committees Headed SI.No Name of the Committees Headed
1
Committee for Tumakuru Amanikere  development project.
2
Agiricultural statistics district level co-ordination  committee &  Birth and  death Registration district level committee 
3
Regional transport authority and road safetycommittee
4
District library authority committee
5
Nehru yuva Kendra committee 
6
District level committee for Auditoriums
7
Veerasowda/Memorials/statue construction and maintainance district level committee
8
Zilla utsava and national festival celebration district level committee 
9
Central Sponsored  micro irrigation project committee 
10
National Horticulture  Mission  Project Committe
11
District horticulture  organization committee
12
Committee  for  sanction  of   Stipend to law  graduates
13
Non-Repairable vehicles  disposal   committe
14
''Namma Mane '' Project district level committee .
15
DR. Nanjundappa report  implementation  committee.
16
IDSMT committee.
17
District  level  task  force (maining) committee.
18
Sand mining and  transport related monitoring committee.
19
Management  committee  for D.T.I .
20
Santhvana  yojana  committee.
21
Committee for alleviation of problems of District Level Dalits
22
Task force committee  for " Pradhana manthri  udyoga Srujan'' Programme
23
District Registration committee for Private  Medical  Milithetations.
24
Pulse, polio  Committee.
25
Quality assurance committee 
26
World disabled day celebaration  Committee 
27
District disaster  management committee.
28
Kendriya  Vidyalaya   Management  committee
29
Examination Committee.
30
Committee for  School  health  Programme under  "Rashtriya  Gramina  Arogya  Abhiyana"
31
Verification Committee  for effective implementation of Anti Dowry Act 1961.
32
Selection  committee for proposals  Starting   Girls  Hostels.                                        
33
District level  Co-ordination  committee  for Sthree Shakthi .
34
Verification   Committee  for approval  of food grain transportation tenders.
35
District level  Committee  for Naxal affected Area development.
36
Committee  for M G N R E G A  implementation
37
Child labour welfare committee
38
District  level Screening committee  for  approval of  Grant -in  aids  to the appointments  made under  private  un-Aided Junior colleges.
39
Implemantation  committee for supply of learning  and teaching materials to Govt  minority school
40
Implemeatation committee for Sanctioning encouragement amount  for religious minority Students education.
41
Minorities law graduates training programme  committee.
42
 
Pradhana  manthni 15 points Programme implementation committee.
43
Varification committee for cast & income
44
Morarji Desai Residential  school management committee .
45
Selection  committee of Computer  training under 'Koushalya Yojane'.
46
Prosperous  Green  Villege Project  Committee.
47
Selection committee for  morarji desai/ kitturu Rani  Channamma  Residential School/Morarji Desai Residential Junior college.
48
Site Puschasing committee from private for  Social  Wel fare &  Schedule  tribe's  hostels, Morarji Residential school, Kitturu Rani Channamma  Residential School Building. 
49
District levelSingale window Committee.
50
District level  committee for  DR:  Sarojini malishi report 
51
Committee for selection and protection of ' D ' group employees
52
Bonded Labor alleviation Committee.
53
District  health  and  family welfare Abhiyana
54
Rehabitation committee for  disabled 
55
National Trust  Act Committee.
56
Committee for migrated community education facility
57
District level co-ordination  committee for nemmadi   scheme.
58
District  level  committee  for celebaration  of   Teacher's Day.
59
Task  force  Committee for Granaries.
60
District tobacco Controle and  prohibition  unit